FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS
 
SAME DAY SHIPPING (12PM CUT OFF)

AXIS-COMMUNICATION-INC 5801-801 SFP PLUGGABLE TRANS MODULE SNGL

In Stock

Retail Price $146.04 + FREE SHIPPING.

AXIS COMMUNICATION INC SFP PLUGGABLE TRANS MODULE SNGL

Model: 5801-801
Condition: New
Weight: 0 lb(s).
Dimension: 0" x 0" x 0"

SFP PLUGGABLE TRANS MODULE SNGL (AXIS-COMMUNICATION-INC 5801-801)

    Axis T8611. Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP transceiver type: LX. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Colour of product: Metallic. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
    AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range (between -40 -ŚC to 65-ŚC), and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy.

    Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Long wavelength (1,310 nm) FP laser diodes enable data transmission up to 10 km on a single-mode 9/125 ++m optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products such as AXIS T8516 PoE+ Network Switch.

Write Your Own Review on Hippo deals

How do you rate this product? *

  1 * 2 * 3 * 4 * 5 *
Price
Value
Quality

Customer Reviews

  • Value
    Quality
    Price
    Excellent
    Review by Leslie Prichard on 1/3/2014
    I have purchased shirts from Minimalism a few times and am never disappointed. The quality is excellent and the shipping is amazing. It seems like it's at your front door the minute you get off your pc. I have received my purchases within two days - amazing.
  • Value
    Quality
    Price
    Amazing
    Review by Sandra Parkeron 1/3/2014
    Minimalism is the online !
  • Value
    Quality
    Price
    Nicely
    Review by Anthony Lewison 1/3/2014
    Unbeatable service and selection. This store has the best business model I have seen on the net. They are true to their word, and go the extra mile for their customers. I felt like a purchasing partner more than a customer. You have a lifetime client in me.

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.